Recap | Results | Preview

Licensed to Boston University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/18/2011 08:19 PM
             Terrier Invitational 2011 - 11/18/2011 to 11/20/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                 1:34.30  
     1) Huang, Salena 18                2) Meili, Katie M 20              
     3) Gaffey, Mikaila M 17            4) Zhao, Stella R 18              
       24.32    23.23    23.02    23.73                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:34.31  
     1) Forrester, Alex 19              2) Lapp, Cassidy S 18             
     3) Hyde, Hayes P 21                4) Weaver, Joan M 19              
       23.17    23.95    23.78    23.41                                    
  3 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        1:35.74  
     1) Meho, Amina D 20                2) Markey, Hannah E 18            
     3) Cavanaugh, Anna F 19            4) Judd, Zoe C 18                 
       23.76    24.15    24.50    23.33                                    
  4 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             1:37.17  
     1) Schegoleva, Anna 18             2) Colucci, Nicole A 20           
     3) Lim, Chelsea M 19               4) Esposito, Deirdre B 18         
       24.57    24.53    24.28    23.79                                    
  5 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                        1:38.05  
     1) Reed, Shelli L 20               2) Bull, Jenna 18                 
     3) Magnavita, Emily S 17           4) Suffel, Megan F 18             
       24.47    24.52    24.46    24.60                                    
  6 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                 1:38.16  
     1) Kluge, Alena E 18               2) Harris-Coble, Lacey 21         
     3) Lukins, Caroline A 20           4) Rogers, Caitlin E 21           
       24.94    24.12    24.47    24.63                                    
  7 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:38.19  
     1) Floyd, Liz A 19                 2) Cheng, Kendra M 19             
     3) Savage, Alexsa P 18             4) Kenney, Katherine M 18         
       25.10    24.34    24.63    24.12                                    
  8 Boston College-MA  'A'                                      1:38.25  
     1) Nightingale, Lauren M 21        2) Landers, Shannon 20            
     3) Fothergill, Annie 18            4) Crocamo, Maggie J 18           
       24.80    24.43    24.79    24.23                                    
  9 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   1:38.46  
     1) Drake, Lauren E 20              2) Zebrowski, Kara L 20           
     3) Ferrante, Francesca S 21        4) Grace, Courtney A 18           
       24.69    24.78    24.39    24.60                                    
 10 Drexel University  'A'                                      1:38.58  
     1) Cichewicz, Morgan E 21          2) Gidzinski, Jess 18             
     3) Viberg, Malin 23                4) Tyagi, Devina 21               
       25.19    24.71    24.45    24.23                                    
 11 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              1:38.75  
     1) Heuser, Darcy M 20              2) Sreckovic, Andjelija 19        
     3) Leong, Keara M 18               4) Zelnick, Allison J 19          
       25.54    24.58    24.80    23.83                                    
 12 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:38.85  
     1) Huang, Michelle M 18            2) Liao, Athena S 21              
     3) Bunney, Gabrielle I 19          4) Gali, Helena E 18              
       25.12    24.65    25.07    24.01                                    
 13 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             1:39.21  
     1) Walker, Allison R 20            2) Demunbrun, Erica N 18          
     3) Schleif, Dana 20                4) Becherer, Kelley D 21          
       25.66    24.61    24.55    24.39                                    
 14 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      1:39.57  
     1) Neuhaus, Helene M 19            2) Massey, Erin E 18              
     3) Friedmann, Taylor L 19          4) Czaplicki, Alex J 20           
       25.07    25.15    25.11    24.24                                    
 15 Boston College-MA  'B'                                      1:40.02  
     1) Kautz, Patty M 21               2) Rich, Kimberly N 18            
     3) Wong, Carolyn G 20              4) Niebrugge, Alyssa M 20         
       25.21    24.50    25.83    24.48                                    
 16 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        1:40.18  
     1) Hinrichs, Kelsey L 18           2) Kanellas, Sarah Y 21           
     3) Arnott, Katie 18                4) Smyth, Molly J 18              
       25.20    25.09    25.28    24.61                                    
 17 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                        1:40.48  
     1) Cooper, Oneida 18               2) Little, Jessica 21             
     3) Morales, Adria C 17             4) Tribou, Sydney C 20            
       25.34    24.83    25.52    24.79                                    
 18 Drexel University  'B'                                      1:41.01  
     1) Lin, Julie Y 19                 2) Duggan, Katie 18               
     3) Hondros, Julia M 19             4) Bentz, Brianna 18              
       26.07    25.21    24.97    24.76                                    
 19 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              1:41.48  
     1) Crosby, Taylor M 21             2) Haruki, Yuria 17               
     3) Harney, Kate M 20               4) Bodden, Christie M 21          
       25.73    25.02    25.32    25.41                                    
 20 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:42.48  
     1) Beaudouin, Maggie L 21          2) Desrosiers, Kristen E 20       
     3) D'Angelo, Emily R 21            4) Schulte, Mary Kate 18          
       25.54    25.59    25.91    25.44                                    
 21 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      1:43.68  
     1) Lang, Katie J 20                2) Malski, Kristen C 21           
     3) Novak, Karen F 18               4) Chilton, Kasey C 19            
       25.84    25.63    26.16    26.05                                    
 22 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          1:47.98  
     1) Kline, Kendra E 21              2) Gilbert, Jennifer R 18         
     3) O'Shea, Anne K 21               4) Walsh, Madison L 20            
       26.74    27.32    27.45    26.47                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   1:22.91  
     1) Gilmartin, Justin M 21          2) Kempf, Daniel A 21             
     3) Puchi, Cole W 18                4) Hill, Jackson G 21             
       21.03    20.16    20.88    20.84                                    
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     1:23.13  
     1) Davis, Paschall P 20            2) Heymann, Andrew J 18           
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18          4) Killian, Pat M 19              
       21.25    20.70    20.78    20.40                                    
  3 Boston College-MA  'A'                                      1:24.19  
     1) Timmerman, Eddie F 20           2) Bryant, Michael G 19           
     3) Henze, Nick 18                  4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       21.88    21.05    21.12    20.14                                    
  4 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        1:24.79  
     1) Mulcahy, Colin J 20             2) Zeimetz, Eric C 20             
     3) Conway, John P 17               4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       22.25    20.44    21.32    20.78                                    
  5 Drexel University  'A'                                      1:24.86  
     1) Bagshaw, Alex 19                2) Chialastri, Alex 18            
     3) Shaeffer, Mike 18               4) Galinskiy, Alex 18             
       21.10    21.39    21.62    20.75                                    
  6 Boston College-MA  'B'                                      1:25.57  
     1) Stickney, J Connor C 20         2) Benage, Tim C 18               
     3) Costa, Joe C 17                 4) Perez, Jp P 21                 
       21.55    21.50    21.56    20.96                                    
  7 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              1:26.81  
     1) Ichikawa, Hajime 20             2) McIntyre, Ed 21                
     3) White, David M 20               4) Conway, Sean J 21              
       22.38    21.42    22.06    20.95                                    
  8 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   1:27.36  
     1) Dropo, Alexander M 19           2) Lawson, John W 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       22.82    22.31    21.02    21.21                                    
  9 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        1:27.62  
     1) Pfohl, Erik J 18                2) Nichols, Troy R 19             
     3) Luong, Hao 18                   4) Guttrich, Jordan S 18          
       22.35    21.14    21.97    22.16                                    
 10 Drexel University  'B'                                      1:27.87  
     1) Krohn, Mike 18                  2) Zalkind, Dan S 20              
     3) Grooms, Matt R 21               4) Elias, Carson 18               
       21.75    22.22    22.26    21.64                                    
 11 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     1:27.95  
     1) Boone, Matt J 21                2) Jones, Calvin R 19             
     3) Doganay, Barkin 19              4) Bicer, Goksu 21                
       22.51    22.03    22.71    20.70                                    
 12 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          1:30.48  
     1) Yburan, Jan 19                  2) Supple, Ned L 20               
     3) Lyons, Brian L 20               4) Vatalaro, John P 20            
       21.98    23.20    22.47    22.83                                    
 13 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              1:32.78  
     1) Underwood, Cole J 18            2) Hardick, Sean M 19             
     3) Chu, Allen 19                   4) Essig, Matthew D 18            
       24.34    22.92    22.82    22.70                                    
 14 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   1:33.84  
     1) Conlin, Daniel E 21             2) Doran, Michael J 19            
     3) Hammerstein, Logan 19           4) Hirshbein, Nathan 19           
       24.70    23.36    22.61    23.17                                    
 15 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          1:35.90  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 21           2) Power, Brian F 19              
     3) Gibbons, Patrick 19             4) McCabe, Alec C 18              
       24.89    23.82    23.35    23.84                                    
 -- Boston University-NE  'B'                                        DQ  
     1) Vazquez, Andy 18                2) Bach, Ryan T 18                
     3) Stuewe, Connor R 18             4) Kupke, Linc M 20               
       21.89    20.89    21.06    20.88                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Sepulveda, Adriana V      19 Northeastern-NE      4:58.93    4:56.80  
      27.39   29.64   30.41   30.63   30.35   30.32   29.82   30.17
      29.71   28.36                                                
  2 Faykes, Lauren C          20 Drexel               5:00.00    4:57.07  
      27.34   29.58   30.35   30.53   30.54   30.38   30.09   30.14
      29.91   28.21                                                
  3 Drill, Sidney             18 Columbia-MR          5:02.47    4:59.29  
      28.39   29.89   30.40   30.65   30.47   30.46   30.15   30.27
      29.71   28.90                                                
  4 Smith, Aileen E           19 Columbia-MR          5:02.80    4:59.59  
      27.96   30.14   30.54   30.56   30.40   30.52   30.44   30.39
      29.89   28.75                                                
  5 Schmitz, Amanda K         21 BU Swimming-NE       5:01.83    5:01.35  
      27.86   30.08   30.19   30.58   30.54   30.48   30.52   30.45
      30.56   30.09                                                
  6 Friedmann, Taylor L       19 Central-CT           5:00.34    5:02.58  
      27.86   30.35   30.76   30.67   30.66   30.54   30.59   30.77
      30.30   30.08                                                
  7 Albrecht, Molly E         20 Yale-CT              4:59.69    5:03.30  
      27.43   29.63   30.53   30.66   30.61   30.76   31.39   31.38
      30.47   30.44                                                
  8 Bertelsen, Corinna E      19 Columbia-MR          5:01.78    5:03.31  
      28.10   30.10   30.24   30.67   30.71   30.88   30.61   30.71
      30.82   30.47                                                
B - Final
  9 Weaver, Joan M            19 Yale-CT              5:03.84    4:57.24  
      27.38   29.24   29.90   30.16   29.75   30.43   30.12   30.39
      30.52   29.35                                                
 10 Delafuente, Becky M       18 Yale-CT              5:03.56    4:59.61  
      27.66   29.81   30.26   30.59   30.84   30.41   30.62   30.54
      29.80   29.08                                                
 11 Vandenbroucke, Isabelle   21 Columbia-MR          5:04.47    5:02.17  
      27.62   29.88   30.54   30.84   31.08   30.52   30.78   30.74
      30.18   29.99                                                
 12 Happ, Megan E             20 BU Swimming-NE       5:04.30    5:02.20  
      28.24   30.38   30.44   30.73   30.55   30.68   30.22   30.75
      30.51   29.70                                                
 13 Policht, Julie            20 Seawolves-MR         5:04.58    5:03.48  
      27.38   29.72   30.38   30.60   30.78   30.98   31.29   31.30
      30.79   30.26                                                
 14 McCandless, Lauren M      19 New Hampshire-NE     5:04.88    5:03.72  
      28.37   29.85   30.25   30.64   30.74   30.83   30.93   31.14
      31.21   29.76                                                
 15 Raplee, Kathryn V         20 Boston College-MA    5:03.15    5:04.27  
      28.38   30.07   30.48   30.54   30.68   30.73   30.67   30.97
      31.13   30.62                                                
 16 D'Arcy, Maggie L          19 Columbia-MR          5:04.78    5:04.78  
      27.80   29.92   30.50   30.69   31.12   30.84   31.07   31.02
      30.98   30.84                                                
C - Final
 17 Cavanaugh, Anna F         19 Massachusetts-NE     5:06.89    5:01.73  
      27.46   30.09   30.52   30.53   30.80   30.62   30.63   31.12
      30.42   29.54                                                
 18 LaVay, Emily              18 Columbia-MR          5:05.77    5:01.98  
      27.94   29.88   30.58   30.80   30.79   30.61   30.54   30.42
      30.65   29.77                                                
 19 Downing, Chelsea B        21 Massachusetts-NE     5:05.59    5:02.59  
      27.57   29.51   30.24   30.65   30.72   30.86   30.92   31.01
      31.21   29.90                                                
 20 West, Allison C           19 Yale-CT              5:07.63    5:05.12  
      27.10   29.71   30.29   30.77   30.40   31.09   30.86   31.94
      31.74   31.22                                                
 21 Nunn, Abby E              21 Yale-CT              5:07.60    5:06.75  
      28.50   30.26   30.79   30.92   30.86   30.93   30.93   31.37
      31.49   30.70                                                
 22 Molloy, Caitlin M         21 Boston College-MA    5:06.41    5:07.09  
      28.80   30.38   30.41   30.77   31.01   30.95   31.26   31.41
      31.54   30.56                                                
 23 Steele, Anne L            17 Columbia-MR          5:08.24    5:07.51  
      28.35   30.25   30.60   30.74   30.66   30.90   31.77   31.71
      31.66   30.87                                                
 24 McGrath, Kelly            17 Boston College-MA    5:07.91    5:12.10  
      28.14   30.21   31.04   31.47   31.47   31.65   31.91   32.29
      32.47   31.45                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Harder, Robby B           18 Yale-CT              4:34.66    4:30.22  
      24.40   26.55   27.11   27.28   27.65   27.69   27.57   27.39
      27.49   27.09                                                
  2 Sbordon, Joey J           22 Massachusetts-NE     4:33.18    4:32.01  
      25.47   27.01   27.51   27.74   27.70   27.26   27.29   27.28
      27.66   27.09                                                
  3 Ginsborg, Josh M          19 Yale-CT              4:36.09    4:33.32  
      24.70   26.73   27.58   28.02   28.39   28.39   28.28   27.81
      27.36   26.06                                                
  4 Thomas, Jeffrey L         19 BU Swimming-NE       4:41.37    4:34.07  
      24.77   27.00   27.84   28.18   27.80   27.80   27.81   27.86
      27.95   27.06                                                
  5 Inglis, Chris A           19 Massachusetts-NE     4:41.86    4:35.76  
      25.26   27.44   27.95   28.00   28.18   28.13   28.02   27.57
      27.67   27.54                                                
  6 Kahn, Ross C              19 Massachusetts-NE     4:37.32    4:36.83  
      25.08   27.07   27.42   27.78   28.25   28.35   28.31   28.51
      28.51   27.55                                                
  7 Boretti, Jimmy E          20 Boston College-MA    4:37.17    4:40.52  
      25.70   27.92   28.27   28.40   28.21   28.34   28.54   28.67
      28.58   27.89                                                
  8 Costa, Joe C              17 Boston College-MA    4:42.02    4:46.67  
      25.57   28.30   28.89   29.05   29.36   29.35   29.63   29.35
      29.22   27.95                                                
B - Final
  9 Pokornowski, Alec J       18 BU Swimming-NE       4:43.64    4:38.90  
      24.68   27.21   27.94   28.33   28.28   28.39   28.49   28.66
      28.74   28.18                                                
 10 Dominski, Mike D          20 Yale-CT              4:42.13    4:39.39  
      25.67   27.62   28.19   28.23   28.67   28.47   27.97   28.45
      28.65   27.47                                                
 11 Grippo, Matt J            19 Massachusetts-NE     4:43.60    4:40.00  
      25.15   27.27   27.90   28.30   28.56   28.85   28.74   28.85
      28.79   27.59                                                
 12 Cuthbert, West W          19 Yale-CT              4:43.39    4:42.11  
      25.96   28.12   28.23   28.61   28.98   28.93   28.79   28.73
      28.37   27.39                                                
 13 Wister, Zac               18 Drexel               4:42.97    4:45.84  
      26.09   28.58   29.33   29.11   28.89   28.94   28.77   28.87
      28.85   28.41                                                
 14 Jennings, Kyle K          21 Massachusetts-NE     4:43.60    4:46.65  
      25.70   28.38   28.53   28.56   28.96   29.70   29.65   29.68
      29.44   28.05                                                
 15 Henze, Nick               18 Boston College-MA    4:42.72    4:47.64  
      25.54   27.54   27.70   28.29   29.43   29.83   29.59   29.80
      29.96   29.96                                                
 16 Goss, Andrew M            19 Massachusetts-NE     4:42.61    4:52.45  
      26.05   28.68   29.09   29.19   29.74   29.71   30.07   30.42
      30.27   29.23                                                
C - Final
 17 Bouvier, Tim P            19 BU Swimming-NE       4:44.55    4:39.34  
      25.70   27.77   28.25   28.14   28.38   28.49   28.58   28.44
      28.22   27.37                                                
 18 Anderson, Knox K          19 BU Swimming-NE       4:45.86    4:42.29  
                                              28.89   28.75   29.02
      28.91   28.50                                                
 19 Becker, Ed S              19 Yale-CT              4:46.04    4:44.67  
      25.40   28.17   28.57   28.20   28.75   28.48   29.05   29.35
      29.73   28.97                                                
 20 Boodey, David D           20 Drexel               4:46.25    4:46.73  
      26.28   28.68   29.10   29.34 2:53.33                        
 21 Panzarino, Michael J      20 Boston College-MA    4:46.89    4:49.52  
      26.10   28.60   29.12   29.33   29.54   29.95   30.09   29.62
      29.21   27.96                                                
 22 Patch, Taylor C           19 Boston College-MA    4:44.36    4:50.25  
      25.87   28.04   28.58   28.42   28.86   29.19   29.99   30.63
      31.44   29.23                                                
 23 Karle, James M            21 Boston College-MA    4:46.52    4:50.58  
      25.49   28.12   29.09   29.34   29.67   29.99   30.31   30.06
      29.59   28.92                                                
 24 Sundquist, James C        18 BU Swimming-NE       4:46.38    4:53.09  
      25.63   28.54   29.01   29.46   29.66   29.93   30.32   30.45
      30.32   29.77                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Schegoleva, Anna          18 Northeastern-NE      2:05.19    2:04.52  
      26.26   30.66   38.14   29.46                                
  2 Sepulveda, Julia S        19 Northeastern-NE      2:06.25    2:05.05  
      27.39   31.86   37.28   28.52                                
  3 Kearns, Jill              21 Northeastern-NE      2:05.65    2:06.64  
      27.25   32.37   37.53   29.49                                
  4 Mann, Katie               18 New Hampshire-NE     2:07.15    2:06.66  
      27.32   32.00   36.98   30.36                                
  5 Senko, Grace E            19 Columbia-MR          2:07.11    2:07.39  
      27.92   31.34   38.29   29.84                                
  6 Cheng, Kendra M           19 BU Swimming-NE       2:06.46    2:08.18  
      27.81   32.31   38.54   29.52                                
  7 Liao, Athena S            21 Yale-CT              2:07.25    2:08.80  
      27.43   33.66   36.83   30.88                                
  8 Hyde, Hayes P             21 Yale-CT              2:07.41    2:10.88  
      27.72   32.90   38.95   31.31                                
B - Final
  9 Radin, Katie A            20 BU Swimming-NE       2:07.71    2:07.08  
      28.49   31.64   37.48   29.47                                
 10 Arnott, Katie             18 Massachusetts-NE     2:08.52    2:07.31  
      28.23   33.44   35.81   29.83                                
 11 Larsen, Elizabeth E       18 Yale-CT              2:07.43    2:07.34  
      27.92   32.78   37.21   29.43                                
 12 Little, Jessica           21 New Hampshire-NE     2:09.42    2:08.13  
      28.23   33.58   35.70   30.62                                
 13 Czaplicki, Alex J         20 Central-CT           2:09.48    2:08.23  
      28.02   32.38   37.54   30.29                                
 14 Bull, Jenna               18 New Hampshire-NE     2:08.68    2:09.68  
      27.97   31.99   40.03   29.69                                
 15 Ferrante, Francesca S     21 BU Swimming-NE       2:10.40    2:10.28  
      28.73   32.24   38.38   30.93                                
 16 McKenna, Kaitlyn A        18 Massachusetts-NE     2:10.28    2:11.20  
      27.95   32.93   38.91   31.41                                
C - Final
 17 Cooper, Oneida            18 New Hampshire-NE     2:11.58    2:08.66  
      28.11   33.23   37.44   29.88                                
 18 Lee, Angela               19 Yale-CT              2:10.88    2:10.15  
      28.12   34.09   37.63   30.31                                
 19 Zebrowski, Kara L         20 BU Swimming-NE       2:10.47    2:10.54  
      28.19   33.21   39.03   30.11                                
 20 Visser, Avery G           18 BU Swimming-NE       2:11.88    2:10.90  
      28.08   32.99   39.04   30.79                                
 21 Viberg, Malin             23 Drexel               2:11.06    2:11.55  
      29.08   35.12   37.60   29.75                                
 22 Heffernan, Rebecca        18 Drexel               2:11.67    2:12.18  
      28.06   34.81   37.79   31.52                                
 23 Morgan, Maddy A           19 BU Swimming-NE       2:11.81    2:12.37  
      28.99   34.83   37.66   30.89                                
 24 Beckett, Elizabeth        18 Seawolves-MR         2:11.64    2:13.11  
      30.17   34.16   37.45   31.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Firmansyah, Alwin A       18 Yale-CT              1:52.79    1:50.42  
      23.96   27.97   32.23   26.26                                
  2 Boretti, Jimmy E          20 Boston College-MA    1:53.39    1:52.55  
      25.61   28.84   32.22   25.88                                
  3 Heymann, Andrew J         18 Yale-CT              1:53.60    1:53.55  
      24.61   28.77   33.39   26.78                                
  4 Stranick, Andrew J        18 Boston College-MA    1:54.69    1:53.66  
      24.21   29.17   32.78   27.50                                
  5 Glenn, Michael G          18 Massachusetts-NE     1:54.13    1:53.75  
      25.35   29.16   32.12   27.12                                
  6 Lazris, Mike B            18 Yale-CT              1:53.96    1:53.81  
      24.57   27.97   34.81   26.46                                
  7 Galinskiy, Alex           18 Drexel               1:51.72    1:54.05  
      23.75   29.65   34.24   26.41                                
  8 Murphy, Sean P            19 Boston College-MA    1:55.54    1:54.60  
      25.09   28.43   32.99   28.09                                
B - Final
  9 Astashinsky, Nik A        20 BU Swimming-NE       1:56.41    1:53.28  
      24.80   28.25   33.17   27.06                                
 10 Lovett, Jared A           20 Yale-CT              1:56.54    1:55.96  
      25.27   28.72   34.65   27.32                                
 11 McDermott, Danny J        19 Yale-CT              1:56.73    1:56.02  
      25.65   29.75   33.04   27.58                                
 12 Thompson, Dillon E        18 Yale-CT              1:56.65    1:56.16  
      25.66   29.67   34.12   26.71                                
 13 Bowen, Zach D             21 Boston College-MA    1:57.22    1:57.16  
      24.90   30.89   34.13   27.24                                
 14 Bobianski, Ryan C         18 Massachusetts-NE     1:56.74    1:57.68  
      25.92   29.74   34.75   27.27                                
 15 Wittig, Sam S             19 Drexel               1:57.20    1:57.78  
      25.82   31.00   34.11   26.85                                
 16 O'Neill, Timmy M          20 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.18    1:59.07  
      25.90   30.15   34.50   28.52                                
C - Final
 17 Guinther, Andrew F        19 BU Swimming-NE       1:58.38    1:56.70  
      24.99   31.65   32.85   27.21                                
 18 McGrath, Timothy R        21 Bryant U-NE          1:58.78    1:57.77  
      25.16   30.60   34.68   27.33                                
 19 Schmidt, Chad             18 Drexel               1:57.95    1:58.06  
      25.53   31.04   33.01   28.48                                
 20 Guttrich, Jordan S        18 Massachusetts-NE     1:57.41    1:58.72  
      25.87   30.05   35.44   27.36                                
 21 Oprendek, Greg T          20 Drexel               1:59.09    1:59.08  
      26.11   32.72   33.14   27.11                                
 22 Millett, Ted D            19 Massachusetts-NE     1:58.85    1:59.29  
      26.13   31.92   33.54   27.70                                
 23 Sung, Nicholas J          21 Boston College-MA    1:58.98    1:59.64  
      25.44   29.98   36.53   27.69                                
 24 Karadimas, Nicholas C     19 Bryant U-NE          1:58.26    2:00.70  
      25.28   30.16   36.33   28.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Forrester, Alex           19 Yale-CT                23.23      23.19  
  2 Meho, Amina D             20 Massachusetts-NE       23.67      23.73  
  3 Judd, Zoe C               18 Massachusetts-NE       23.99      23.80  
  4 Reed, Shelli L            20 New Hampshire-NE       24.38      24.30  
  5 Zhao, Stella R            18 Columbia-MR            24.30      24.31  
  5 Huang, Salena             18 Columbia-MR            24.10      24.31  
  7 Tyagi, Devina             21 Drexel                 24.27      24.36  
  8 Landers, Shannon          20 Boston College-MA      24.19      24.53  
B - Final
  9 Gaffey, Mikaila M         17 Columbia-MR            24.42      23.96  
 10 Zelnick, Allison J        19 Seawolves-MR           24.44      24.23  
 11 Esposito, Deirdre B       18 Northeastern-NE        24.42      24.50  
 12 Colucci, Nicole A         20 Northeastern-NE        24.60      24.68  
 13 Neuhaus, Helene M         19 Central-CT             24.72      24.72  
 14 Fothergill, Annie         18 Boston College-MA      24.64      24.78  
 15 Nightingale, Lauren M     21 Boston College-MA      24.72      24.89  
 16 Hyde, Hayes P             21 Yale-CT                24.68      25.11  
C - Final
 17 Gali, Helena E            18 Yale-CT                24.80      24.42  
 18 Lapp, Cassidy S           18 Yale-CT                24.83      24.69  
 19 Cavanaugh, Anna F         19 Massachusetts-NE       24.87      24.76  
 20 Crocamo, Maggie J         18 Boston College-MA      24.79      24.78  
 21 Markey, Hannah E          18 Massachusetts-NE       24.88      24.81  
 22 Parsons, Kristina M       20 Columbia-MR            24.86      24.83  
 23 Floyd, Liz A              19 BU Swimming-NE         24.95      25.09  
 24 Liao, Athena S            21 Yale-CT                24.84      25.29  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School               Prelims     Finals        
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kempf, Daniel A           21 BU Swimming-NE         21.18      21.14  
  2 Bagshaw, Alex             19 Drexel                 21.45      21.20  
  3 Gilmartin, Justin M       21 BU Swimming-NE         21.28      21.21  
  4 Thilo, Collin R           22 Boston College-MA      21.37      21.23  
  5 Davis, Paschall P         20 Yale-CT                21.38      21.33  
  6 Killian, Pat M            19 Yale-CT                21.47      21.37  
  7 Heymann, Andrew J         18 Yale-CT                21.34      22.02  
  8 Firmansyah, Alwin A       18 Yale-CT                21.47      23.61  
B - Final
  9 Bryant, Michael G         19 Boston College-MA      21.57      21.40  
 10 Kosenski, Alex            21 Bryant U-NE            21.61      21.45  
 11 Sacco, Peter L            20 Massachusetts-NE       21.48      21.47  
 12 Bicer, Goksu              21 Yale-CT                21.53      21.50  
 13 Mulcahy, Colin J          20 Massachusetts-NE       21.58      21.52  
 14 Timmerman, Eddie F        20 Boston College-MA      21.61      21.69  
 15 Puchi, Cole W             18 BU Swimming-NE         21.59      21.71  
 16 Henze, Nick               18 Boston College-MA      21.63      21.76  
C - Final
 17 Conway, Sean J            21 Seawolves-MR           21.72      21.67  
 18 Perez, Jp P               21 Boston College-MA      21.73      21.76  
 19 Zeimetz, Eric C           20 Massachusetts-NE       21.74      21.85  
 20 Conway, John P            17 Massachusetts-NE       21.73      21.86  
 21 Chialastri, Alex          18 Drexel                 21.73      21.88  
 22 Benage, Tim C             18 Boston College-MA      21.80      21.90  
 23 Kupke, Linc M             20 BU Swimming-NE         21.80      21.93  
 24 Costa, Joe C              17 Boston College-MA      21.78      21.99  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Columbia University-MR  'A'                                 3:46.66  
     1) Kluge, Alena E 18               2) Meili, Katie M 20              
     3) Lukins, Caroline A 20           4) Huang, Salena 18               
       27.83    57.34    29.30  1:02.72    25.69    55.89    24.42    50.71
  2 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     3:48.33  
     1) Albrecht, Molly E 20            2) Liao, Athena S 21              
     3) Forrester, Alex 19              4) Weaver, Joan M 19              
       28.68    59.14    29.83  1:04.84    23.92    52.62    24.63    51.73
  3 Northeastern University-NE  'A'                             3:50.15  
     1) Schegoleva, Anna 18             2) Esposito, Deirdre B 18         
     3) Demunbrun, Erica N 18           4) Sepulveda, Adriana V 19        
       28.18    57.83    28.66  1:03.46    17.98    57.26    24.76    51.60
  4 Columbia University-MR  'B'                                 3:50.92  
     1) Evans, Olivia L 18              2) Gaffey, Mikaila M 17           
     3) Zhang, Lisa L 18                4) Zhao, Stella R 18              
       28.43    58.97    29.38  1:04.23    26.18    56.36    24.31    51.36
  5 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   3:51.88  
     1) Radin, Katie A 20               2) Connors, Kristen E 21          
     3) Schmitz, Amanda K 21            4) Cheng, Kendra M 19             
       28.51    58.28    29.61  1:04.08    26.42    56.84    25.09    52.68
  6 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     3:55.35  
     1) Huang, Michelle M 18            2) Lapp, Cassidy S 18             
     3) Hyde, Hayes P 21                4) Gali, Helena E 18              
       28.79  1:00.12    30.76  1:06.37    26.36    56.91    24.88    51.95
  7 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'A'                        3:55.42  
     1) Bull, Jenna 18                  2) Little, Jessica 21             
     3) McCandless, Lauren M 19         4) Reed, Shelli L 20              
       28.94    59.69    30.42  1:04.92    18.22    58.58    24.82    52.23
  8 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        3:55.68  
     1) Markey, Hannah E 18             2) Arnott, Katie 18               
     3) Kanellas, Sarah Y 21            4) Judd, Zoe C 18                 
       29.61  1:00.17    17.34  1:06.12    26.84    58.09    24.39    51.30
  9 Boston College-MA  'A'                                      3:56.08  
     1) Ng, Stephanie V 18              2) Landers, Shannon 20            
     3) Fothergill, Annie 18            4) Raplee, Kathryn V 20           
       28.69    58.57    30.67  1:06.05    26.99    58.54    25.52    52.92
 10 Northeastern University-NE  'B'                             3:56.69  
     1) Schleif, Dana 20                2) Alvarez, Julia P 19            
     3) Kearns, Jill 21                 4) Lim, Chelsea M 19              
       28.81    59.65    30.78  1:05.76    27.27    57.94    25.35    53.34
 11 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              3:57.03  
     1) Bodden, Christie M 21           2) Crosby, Taylor M 21            
     3) Policht, Julie 20               4) Sreckovic, Andjelija 19        
       28.54    58.86    32.03  1:08.11    26.78    57.51    25.31    52.55
 12 Drexel University  'A'                                      3:57.26  
     1) Yali, Gizem 19                  2) Viberg, Malin 23               
     3) Faykes, Lauren C 20             4) Tyagi, Devina 21               
       29.62  1:00.54    30.95  1:06.11    26.62    57.58    25.11    53.03
 13 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   3:58.06  
     1) Ferrante, Francesca S 21        2) Morgan, Maddy A 19             
     3) Floyd, Liz A 19                 4) Drake, Lauren E 20             
       28.76    59.14    31.30  1:08.27    26.18    57.72    24.87    52.93
 14 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              3:58.70  
     1) Leong, Deirdre M 20             2) Beckett, Elizabeth 18          
     3) Gross, Stephanie A 21           4) Zelnick, Allison J 19          
       29.31  1:01.00    31.29  1:07.80    26.13    57.37    25.27    52.53
 15 New Hampshire, University of-NE  'B'                        3:58.81  
     1) Cooper, Oneida 18               2) Mann, Katie 18                 
     3) Suffel, Megan F 18              4) Magnavita, Emily S 17          
       28.91    59.47    30.97  1:06.96    27.04    58.68    25.41    53.70
 16 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        4:01.10  
     1) Meho, Amina D 20                2) Sullivan, Elizabeth 21         
     3) McKenna, Kaitlyn A 18           4) Smyth, Molly J 18              
       29.07    59.41    32.30  1:08.00    27.71    59.40    25.60    54.29
 17 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'A'                      4:01.36  
     1) Neuhaus, Helene M 19            2) Gulia, Kristina A 18           
     3) Czaplicki, Alex J 20            4) Friedmann, Taylor L 19         
       29.87  1:00.35    31.32  1:08.67    26.75    58.49    25.64    53.85
 18 Central Connecticut State Univ-CT  'B'                      4:04.93  
     1) Packer, Hannah L 20             2) Malski, Kristen C 21           
     3) Lang, Katie J 20                4) Rasile, Allison M 20           
       29.59  1:01.92    31.16  1:07.89    28.07    59.62    26.23    55.50
 19 Drexel University  'B'                                      4:05.70  
     1) Duggan, Katie 18                2) Heffernan, Rebecca 18          
     3) Bentz, Brianna 18               4) Cichewicz, Morgan E 21         
       29.41  1:01.80    32.07  1:08.94    27.90  1:01.57    25.07    53.39
 20 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          4:08.71  
     1) Desrosiers, Kristen E 20        2) Desrosiers, Katelyn J 20       
     3) O'Shea, Anne K 21               4) Beaudouin, Maggie L 21         
       29.41  1:00.61    33.20  1:10.73    29.41  1:02.42    26.20    54.95
 21 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          4:21.69  
     1) Walsh, Madison L 20             2) McGowan, Eileen 19             
     3) Villani, Anna L 18              4) Schulte, Mary Kate 18          
       31.19  1:05.70    34.48  1:13.95    30.29  1:12.53    19.91    49.51
 -- Boston College-MA  'B'                                           DQ  
     1) Niebrugge, Alyssa M 20          2) Merwin, Melissa V 18           
     3) Fothergill, Mary E 21           4) Nightingale, Lauren M 21       
       29.19  1:00.27    31.43  1:07.58    26.84    58.44    25.17    53.23
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yale University-CT  'A'                                     3:23.03  
     1) Harder, Robby B 18              2) Tsui, Ronald R 18              
     3) Bicer, Goksu 21                 4) Heymann, Andrew J 18           
       25.14    51.02    27.06    57.66    22.36    49.21    21.26    45.14
  2 Boston University-NE  'A'                                   3:23.73  
     1) Stuewe, Connor R 18             2) Guinther, Andrew F 19          
     3) Kempf, Daniel A 21              4) Gilmartin, Justin M 21         
       25.04    52.06    26.68    57.17    22.32    49.09    21.30    45.41
  3 Yale University-CT  'B'                                     3:24.61  
     1) Lazris, Mike B 18               2) McDermott, Danny J 19          
     3) Firmansyah, Alwin A 18          4) Davis, Paschall P 20           
       25.31    51.68    27.41    58.13    22.57    49.09    21.66    45.71
  4 Boston College-MA  'A'                                      3:25.05  
     1) Stickney, J Connor C 20         2) Boretti, Jimmy E 20            
     3) Corrigan, Timothy G 21          4) Thilo, Collin R 22             
       25.46    52.25    27.19    58.06    22.89    49.83    20.79    44.91
  5 Boston University-NE  'B'                                   3:25.69  
     1) Astashinsky, Nik A 20           2) Thomas, Jeffrey L 19           
     3) Bach, Ryan T 18                 4) Puchi, Cole W 18               
       25.28    51.56    26.76    57.62    22.61    50.24    22.15    46.27
  6 Drexel University  'A'                                      3:26.39  
     1) Quagliariello, John 18          2) Schmidt, Chad 18               
     3) Galinskiy, Alex 18              4) Bagshaw, Alex 19               
       25.04    51.94    26.83    58.11    23.33    50.40    21.82    45.94
  7 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'A'                        3:27.27  
     1) Luong, Hao 18                   2) Gladyshev, Timmy V 18          
     3) Inglis, Chris A 19              4) Mulcahy, Colin J 20            
       24.72    50.86    27.06    58.30    23.39    51.37    22.25    46.74
  8 Boston College-MA  'B'                                      3:27.77  
     1) Murphy, Sean P 19               2) Stranick, Andrew J 18          
     3) Tziolis, Stefan C 19            4) Bryant, Michael G 19           
       25.67    52.55    27.03    57.28    23.36    51.07    21.96    46.87
  9 Drexel University  'B'                                      3:28.84  
     1) Zalkind, Dan S 20               2) Oprendek, Greg T 20            
     3) Krohn, Mike 18                  4) Chialastri, Alex 18            
       25.95    54.13    26.96    57.92    23.03    50.19    22.17    46.60
 10 Massachusetts, University of-NE  'B'                        3:28.96  
     1) Jennings, Kyle K 21             2) Glenn, Michael G 18            
     3) Zeimetz, Eric C 20              4) Sacco, Peter L 20              
       25.79    53.00    27.18    57.92    23.42    51.18    15.13    46.86
 11 Bryant University-NE  'A'                                   3:32.95  
     1) Hessler, Cameron P 19           2) Beck, Graham J 18              
     3) Karadimas, Nicholas C 19        4) Kosenski, Alex 21              
       26.07    54.91    14.14    59.19    24.04    52.13    22.33    46.72
 12 Stony Brook University-MR  'A'                              3:35.45  
     1) Hardick, Sean M 19              2) Anderson, Mark C 21            
     3) Barbosa, Larry S 18             4) Conway, Sean J 21              
       27.10    56.03    28.24  1:01.33    23.74    51.89    21.73    46.20
 13 Bryant University-NE  'B'                                   3:38.19  
     1) Sinclair, Steven T 20           2) Boshoff, Keagan 19             
     3) Lawson, John W 18               4) McGrath, Timothy R 21          
       27.23    56.47    27.63  1:00.32    24.13    52.88    22.94    48.52
 14 Stony Brook University-MR  'B'                              3:40.43  
     1) Kontos, Nicholas G 18           2) Murray, Connor J 21            
     3) Gonzalez, Cliff A 21            4) Wenzel, Daniel 19              
       27.00    56.02    28.12  1:01.86    24.33    53.99    22.85    48.56
 15 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'A'                          3:42.31  
     1) Yburan, Jan 19                  2) Power, Brian F 19              
     3) Brower, Michael R 18            4) Lyons, Brian L 20              
       26.26    54.92    27.95  1:00.74    25.90    56.68    23.59    49.97
 16 Holy Cross, College of the-NE  'B'                          3:51.46  
     1) McMahon, Patrick C 21           2) Swain, Jack G 18               
     3) O'Connor, Kevin 19              4) Supple, Ned L 20               
       29.54  1:01.66    27.63  1:00.64    26.43    57.60    24.51    51.56
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                    
 
  1. Columbia University                 235   2. Yale University                     182
  3. Northeastern University             168   4. Boston University                   121
  5. Massachusetts, University of         99   6. New Hampshire, University of         97
  7. Boston College                       62   8. Drexel University                    53
  9. Stony Brook University               41  10. Central Connecticut State Univ       27
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 10                     
 
  1. Yale University                     288   2. Boston College                      210
  3. Boston University                   173   4. Massachusetts, University of        168
  5. Drexel University                   121   6. Bryant University                    55
  7. Stony Brook University               48   8. Holy Cross, College of the           20

View: Mobile | Desktop