Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 63-53
29
30
Rhode Island
Bryant
FINAL
99 - 201
31
at Wagner
Final
W, 71-64
1
at NEICAAA Championships
2
at NEICAAA Championships

at Central Connecticut
Final
L, 66-65

at Central Connecticut
Final
L, 64-59

vs Brandeis
@ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
Final
W, 5-2
3
4
5
6
7
at Robert Morris
Final
L, 72-59
8
vs Memphis
@ Miami, Fla.
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

vs UConn
@ Miami, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0
9
at URI Coaches Invitational

vs UConn
@ Miami, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

Boston University
Final
W, 6-1

vs Michigan St.
@ Miami, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 3-0

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 84-75

at Robert Morris
Final
L, 59-56

vs Fairfield
@ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
Final
L, 4-3
10
at Florida International
Final
L, 5-2

at Bucknell
Final
L, 9-6
11
at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 78-66
12
13
Bryant
at MAAC Championships - Day 1 Prelims
3:00 PM

Bryant
at MAAC Championships - Day 1 Finals
2nd (116 points)

Bryant
at NEC Championships - Day 1
1st (165 Points)

Merrimack
Final
W, 6-1

at MIT
Final
W, 4-3
14
Bryant
at MAAC Championships - Day 2 Prelims
10:00 AM

Bryant
at MAAC Championships - Day 2
6:00 PM

Bryant
at NEC Championships - Day 2
TBA

Sacred Heart
Final
L, 105-104
15
at NEC Championship

Bryant
at MAAC Championships - Day 3 Prelims
10:00 AM

Bryant
at MAAC Championships - Day 3
2nd (397 points)

Bryant
at NEC Championships - Day 3
1st (639 points)

at Abilene Christian
Final
W, 8-7

at Xavier
Final
W, 5-2

Massachusetts
Final
L, 24-4
16
at NEC Championship

Bryant
at MAAC Championships - Day 4 Prelims
10:00 AM

Bryant
at MAAC Championships - Day 4
6:00 PM

Bryant
at NEC Championships - Day 4
TBA

Providence
Final
W, 11-8

at Dayton
Final
L, 4-3

Sacred Heart
Final
L, 67-57

at Abilene Christian
Final
L, 8-6

at Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
L, 97-84

at Wright St.
Final
W, 6-1
17
East Carolina
Final
L, 4-2

at Abilene Christian
Final
W, 11-1
18
Fairleigh Dickinson
Final
W, 68-48
19
20
21
Wagner
7:00 PM
22
vs Belmont
@ Athens, Ga.
10:30 AM

at No. 6 Georgia
3:30 PM

at No. 1 LSU
8:00 PM
23
vs Massachusetts
@ Athens, Ga.
10:30 AM

Dartmouth
11:00 AM

at Army West Point
12:30 PM

Mount St. Mary's
1:00 PM

Mount St. Mary's
4:00 PM

at No. 1 LSU
5:00 PM

vs Belmont
@ Athens, Ga.
6:00 PM

vs LIU Brooklyn
@ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
7:15 PM
24
vs Hofstra
@ Fore Court (Cumberland, R.I.)
11:45 AM

vs NJIT
@ West Point, N.Y.
12:00 PM

at No. 1 LSU
3:00 PM
25
at Wagner
7:00 PM
26
at Albany
3:00 PM

at Boston University
7:00 PM
27
28
at St. Francis Brooklyn
7:00 PM
1
at Virginia Tech
4:00 PM
2
at ECAC/IC4A Championships

at Binghamton
TBA

Brandeis
12:00 PM

Manhattan
12:00 PM

at St. Francis Brooklyn
1:00 PM

at Virginia Tech
2:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
4:30 PM

vs Providence
@ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
7:15 PM