Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at BU's Last Chance Qualifier
Final

vs Massachusetts
@ Athens, Ga.
Cancelled

vs Hofstra
@ Fore Court (Cumberland, R.I.)
Final
L, 4-3

vs NJIT
@ West Point, N.Y.
Final
W, 5-2

at No. 1 LSU
Final
L, 4-3
25
26

at Boston University
Final
L, 14-9
27
28
at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 74-66
1
at Virginia Tech
Final
W, 6-4
2
at ECAC/IC4A Championships


at St. Francis Brooklyn
Final
L, 101-77


at Virginia Tech
Final
L, 2-1


at Virginia Tech
Final
W, 4-2

at Binghamton
Final
W, 5-2

vs Providence
@ Rally Point (Greenville, R.I.)
Final
W, 7-0
3
at ECAC/IC4A Championships
Final

at Colgate
Final
W, 7-0
4
5
6

at Saint Francis U
Final
L, 67-63
7
at Sacred Heart
Final
W, 6-1

8
vs Buffalo
@ Princeton, N.J.
Final
L, 5-2

vs Marist
@ Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Final - 9 innings
L, 3-1

at Col. of Charleston
Final
W, 7-3
9
at Brown
TBA




vs Youngstown St.
@ Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Final
L, 2-0

at Princeton
Final
L, 6-1

vs NC State
@ Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Final
L, 4-0
10
vs Rhode Island
@ Mt. Pleasant, S.C.
Final
L, 3-0


at Elon
Final - 16 innings
W, 6-5

at Monmouth
Final
W, 7-0
11
vs St. Francis Brooklyn
@ Brooklyn, N.Y. (McCarren Park)
Final
W, 6-1

at Coastal Caro.
Final
L, 5-1

at No. 4 Saint Francis U
Final
L, 91-78
12
vs Fairfield
Final - OT
L, 12-11

at Coastal Caro.
Final
L, 7-0

13
at No. 16 South Carolina
Final
L, 7-0

at No. 16 South Carolina
Final - 6 innings
L, 10-2

14
15
vs Drexel
@ College Park, Md.
Final
L, 16-3



vs Mount St. Mary's
@ Annapolis, Md. (Navy)
Final
W, 7-0
16
at CSU Spring Break Invitational

vs Drexel
@ College Park, Md.
Final
L, 3-2

vs Quinnipiac
@ Richmond, Va.
Final
W, 5-2

at Mount St. Mary's
Final
L, 10-7

at Navy
Final
W, 4-1

at UMBC
Cancelled

vs George Washington
@ Annapolis, Md.
Final
W, 5-2
17
vs Saint Peter's
@ College Park, Md.
Final
W, 8-1

vs Toledo
@ Richmond, Va.
Final
L, 6-2

18
19
20

21
22
at St. Francis Brooklyn
8:00 AM

vs Central Connecticut
3:00 PM
23
vs Saint Joseph's
12:00 PM

at Stony Brook
12:30 PM

vs Central Connecticut
1:00 PM

vs Fairfield
@ Stony Brook, N.Y.
2:30 PM

at St. John's
8:00 PM
24
vs Fairfield
@ Stony Brook, N.Y.
10:30 AM

vs Central Connecticut
1:00 PM

at Stony Brook
2:30 PM

at Sacred Heart
5:30 PM
25
26
at Providence
3:00 PM

at Brown
3:00 PM

27
vs Brown
3:00 PM
28
29
vs Black and Gold Invitational

at LIU Brooklyn
3:00 PM

at Boston University
3:00 PM

30
vs Black and Gold Invitational

at Wagner
12:00 PM

vs Saint Francis U
1:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
1:00 PM

vs Saint Francis U
3:00 PM
31
vs Robert Morris
12:00 PM

at LIU Brooklyn
1:00 PM

vs Robert Morris
2:00 PM
1
2
3
at Rhode Island
3:00 PM

vs Rhode Island
3:00 PM

vs UMass Lowell
4:00 PM
4
5
at UConn
2:30 PM

at Sacred Heart
3:00 PM

vs Fairleigh Dickinson
3:00 PM
6
at UMass Invitational

vs Army West Point
@ Kingston, R.I. (URI)
TBA

vs Sacred Heart
12:00 PM

vs Wagner
@ Teaneck, N.J. (FDU)
1:00 PM

vs Fairleigh Dickinson
1:00 PM