Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

Bryant places 132 on NEC Spring Academic Honor Roll

Bryant places 132 on NEC Spring Academic Honor Roll

SOMERSET, N.J. – A total of 132 Bryant University student-athletes were named to the Northeast Conference Spring Academic Honor Roll, capping off a successful year in the classroom and the field of play for the Black & Gold.

The Bulldogs had more than 20 student-athletes on the men's outdoor track & field (22), men's lacrosse (21) and women's lacrosse (21) teams earn Academic Honor Roll distinction, presented to student-athletes with a GPA of 3.2 or higher. Bryant placed 32 student-athletes on the Commissioner's Honor Roll, given to student-athletes whose GPAs exceeded 3.75.

2019 NEC Spring Academic Honor Roll

Baseball (16)
Nick Angelini (Bedford, N.H.)
Nash Eppard (Essex, Conn.)
Jackson Harrigan (Acton, Mass.)
Bryan Hart (Franklin, Mass.)
Jack Ipsen (Eatontown, N.J.)
Shane Kelly (Sewell, N.J.)
Craig Lacey (Westfield, Mass.)
Tyler Mattison (Fort Ann, N.Y.)
John MacDonald (Stamford, Conn.)
Brian Nicolas (Langhorne, Pa.)
Jack Owens (Scituate, R.I.) ^
Tyler Panno (Rivervale, N.J.)
Mason Palmieri (Lincoln, R.I.)
Tyler Schoff (Lee Center, N.Y.)
Matt Woods (Warwick, R.I.) ^
Nathan Wrighter (Windsor, N.Y.) 

Softball (14)
Tiffany Bell (Egg Harbor City, N.J.)
Dakota Bilodeau (Milford, N.H.)
Jocelyn Bodington (Cumberland, R.I.)
Jenna Cali (Franklinville, N.J.)
Toni Camarillo (Corona, Calif.)
Gianna Ceccarelli (Claremont, Calif.)
Sabrina Crane (Newtown, Pa.)
Nicole Davis (Toms River, N.J.)
Gabi Ermish (Pottstown, Pa.)
Sarah McKeveny (Bohemia, N.Y.) ^
Helaina Michaud (Phoenixville, Pa.)
Colby Norris (Toano, Va.) ^
Marianna Politis (Arcadia, Calif.)
Nicole Zukowski (Medford, N.Y.) 

Men's Lacrosse (21)
Jack Aigner (Brighton, Mich.) ^
Ryan Baker (Draper, Utah) ^
Nick Beeson (Poway, Calif.)
Ryan Bergner (Englewood, Colo.)
Jameson Buttafuoco (Sandwich, Mass.)
Jack Callahan (Victor, N.Y.)
Ryan Cerino (Greer, S.C.)
David DeMartino (South Windsor, Conn.)
Taggart Eymer (Scituate, Mass.) ^
Charlie Faughnan (Mount Sinai, N.Y.)
Jake Fiske (Poway, Calif.) ^
Will Hamernick (Darien, Conn.)
Jack Horan (San Rafael, Calif.)
Jake Jones (Flemington, N.J.)
Austin Larabee (South Glastonbury, Conn.)
Alex Parent (Seabrook, N.H.)
Max Persico (Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.)
Scott Phillips (Rolling Hills Estates, Calif.) ^
Ryan Ramirez (San Diego, Calif.)
Kevin Quigley (Fairfax Station, Va.)
Trevor Weingarten (Allendale, N.J.) 

Women's Lacrosse (21)
Emma Ahlrichs (Zionsville, Ind.) ^
Jenna Birnbohm-Kaminski (Southampton, N.J.)
Kaitlyn Birnbohm-Kaminski (Southampton, N.J.)
Brianna Blatter (Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.)
Devon Bolen (Queensbury, N.Y.)
Lauren Britton (Monmouth Beach, N.J.)
Katie Clark (New Fairfield, Conn.)
Jess DeMeo (Mount Sinai, N.Y.)
Emily Diaz (Selden, N.Y.)
Abbi England (Longford Mills, Ontario)
Shea Farrell (Westwood, Mass.)
Hannah Field (Watervliet, N.Y.) ^
Jamie Fischer (Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.) ^
Olivia Greene (Hollis, N.H.)
Kelly Jacobsen (Northport, N.Y.) ^
Meredith James (Essex Fells, N.J.)
Megan McCarthy (Northampton, Mass.)
Logan O'Donnell (Media, Pa.) ^
Jasmine Perkins (West Babylon, N.Y.)
Chachie Smigliani (Hanover, Mass.)
Alexa Weber (South Windsor, Conn.) 

Men's Outdoor Track & Field (22)
Nick Alessandro (Pomfret Center, Conn.)
Alec Binette (Glastonbury, Conn.)
William Bittrich (Duxbury, Mass.)
Samuel Bullock (Duxbury, Mass.) ^
Andrew Canale (Lincroft, N.J.)
Benjamin Carlson (Middletown, Conn.)
Ian Carpenter (Bethany, Conn.)
Evan Clark (Doylestown, Pa.)
Bill Conlan (Seymour, Conn.)
Jordan Dagrin (North Kingstown, R.I.)
Jason Dolan (Westford, Mass.)
Ryan Dumont (Salem, Mass.)
Alexander Duncan (Concord, N.H.)
Cole Hollis (North Smithfield, R.I.)
Thomas McNeil (Foxborough, Mass.)
Brian Salit (Seekonk, Mass.) ^
Joseph Siuta (Unionville, Conn.)
Noah Tellier (North Kingstown, R.I.)
Peter Theuerkauf (Glen Rock, N.J.)
Adam Winiarz (Norton, Mass.)
Christopher Wrenn (Norton, Mass.) ^
James Williams (Berlin, Conn.) ^ 

Women's Outdoor Track & Field (13)
Julia Ayres (Collegeville, Pa.) ^
Breann Campise (Tolland, Conn.)
Emily Cluck (Johnson City, N.Y.)
Stephanie DeCarli (Wethersfield, Conn.) ^
Sarah Freeman (Merrimac, Mass.) ^
Kierstin Lock (Salem, N.H.)
Ana Lucas (Wakefield, Mass.)
Kathryn O'Connor (Windham, N.H.)
Rebecca Reynolds (Tewksbury, Mass.)
Jacklyn Sullivan (Plymouth, Mass.) ^
Camryn Wesoloskie (Manchester, Conn.)
Amanda Whitham (Newton, Mass.)
Nicole Xiarhos (Berlin, Conn.) ^ 

Men's Tennis (10)
Guido Argentini (Boca Raton, Fla.)
Devon Chofay (Narragansett, R.I.)
Artur Jakubowski (Dallas, Texas) ^
Matt Kuhar (Smithfield, R.I.)
Trent Massam (Wellington, New Zealand) ^
Grant Pertile (Edgartown, Mass.)
Michael Plutt (Weston, Fla.)
Andrew Pregel (Cincinnati, Ohio)
Andrew Quiros (Pembroke Pines, Fla.)
Alexander Schou (Holte, Denmark) ^ 

Women's Tennis (6)
Carolina Betancourt (Guaynabo, Puerto Rico)
Sarah Hickey (Toronto, Ontario) ^
Leanne Kendall (Lakeville, Mass.) ^
Haley Pollock (Warwick, R.I.)
Caterina Rokke (Oslo, Norway)
Megan Tan (Calgary, Alberta) ^ 

Men's Golf (9)
Gustavo Betances Pichardo (Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic)
Cameron Giles (Acton, Mass.)
Tyler Hahn (Avon, Conn.) ^
Connor Henderson (Southborough, Mass.)
Payton Kim (Palatine, Ill.) ^
Nick Piersall (Portland, Conn.)
Matthew Stafford (Suffield, Conn.) ^
Andrew Warfield (Southborough, Mass.)
Mario Wilson (Taunton, Mass.)

^ Commissioner's Honor Roll recipient