Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
August
Thu. 28 Bryant   13 Stony Brook, N.Y.
 
September
Sat. 6 Merrimack   14 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 13 Maine   10 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 20 Bryant   21 Lynchburg, Va.
 
October
Sat. 4 Bucknell   15 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 18 Bryant *   42 Loretto, Pa.
Sat. 25 Robert Morris *   9 Smithfield, R.I.
 
November
Sat. 1 Central Connecticut *   3 Smithfield, R.I. | ESPN3
Sat. 8 Bryant *   20 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 15 Bryant *   7 Fairfield, Conn. | ESPN3
Sat. 22 Wagner *   23 Smithfield, R.I.
 
September
Sat. 5 American Int'l   3 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 19 Bryant   20 Providence, R.I.
Sat. 26 Bryant   17 Conway, S.C.
 
October
Sat. 3 Bryant   24 West Long Branch, N.J.
Sat. 10 Bryant *   33 New Britain, Conn.
Sat. 17 Duquesne *   17 Smithfield, R.I. (Homecoming | ESPN3)
Sat. 24 Saint Francis U *   24 Smithfield, R.I. (Family and Friends Weekend)
Sat. 31 Bryant   33 Worcester, Mass.
 
November
Sat. 7 Bryant *   40 Staten Island, N.Y. | ESPN3
Sat. 14 Sacred Heart *   28 Smithfield, R.I. (Senior Day)
Sat. 21 Bryant *   20 Moon Township, Pa.
 
September
Sat. 3 Merrimack   20 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 10 Bryant   24 Bozeman, Mont.
Sat. 17 Brown   35 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 24 Central Connecticut *   25 Smithfield, R.I. (Homecoming and Reunion Weekend) (ESPN3)
 
October
Sat. 1 Bryant   31 Orono, Maine
Sat. 15 Bryant *   3 Loretto, Pa.
Sat. 22 Wagner *   17 Smithfield, R.I. (Family & Friends Weekend)
Sat. 29 Bryant *   31 Pittsburgh, Pa.
 
November
Sat. 5 Robert Morris *   13 Smithfield, R.I. (Senior Day)
Sat. 12 Bryant   21 Conway, S.C.
Sat. 19 Bryant *   42 Fairfield, Conn.
 
September
Sat. 2 Merrimack   41 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 9 Bryant   12 Orono, Maine
Sat. 16 Bryant   23 Providence, R.I.
Sat. 23 Fordham   40 Smithfield, R.I. (Homecoming)
Sat. 30 Bryant   17 Durham, N.H.
 
October
Sat. 14 Saint Francis U *   30 Smithfield, R.I. (Family and Friends)
Sat. 21 Bryant *   14 New Britain, Conn.
Sat. 28 Bryant *   31 Staten Island, N.Y.
 
November
Sat. 4 Sacred Heart *   45 TV: ESPN3 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 11 Bryant *   42 Moon Township, Pa.
Sat. 18 Duquesne *   29 Smithfield, R.I. (Senior Day)
 
September
Sat. 1 New Haven   31 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 8 Bryant   21 Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sat. 15 Marist   27 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 22 Robert Morris *   46 Smithfield, R.I. (Homecoming) (ESPN3)
 
October
Sat. 6 Bryant *   21 Pittsburgh, Pa.
Sat. 13 Central Connecticut *   48 Smithfield, R.I. (Family and Friends Weekend)
Sat. 20 Bryant   42 Bronx, N.Y.
Sat. 27 Bryant *   26 Fairfield, Conn. (ESPN3)
 
November
Sat. 3 Bryant *   14 Loretto, Pa.
Sat. 10 Wagner *   52 Smithfield, R.I. (Senior Day)
Sat. 17 Bryant     Washington, D.C. (ESPN3)
* Conference
Bold team: Home event