Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
February
Fri. 20 Bryant Spartanburg, S.C. 11 Spartan Invitational
Sat. 21 Maryland Eastern Shore Spartanburg, S.C. 6 Spartan Invitational
  Bryant   3 Spartan Invitational @ Spartanburg, S.C.
Sun. 22 Bryant   2 Spartan Invitational @ Spartanburg, S.C.
Fri. 27 UC Riverside Tucson, Ariz. 7 Wildcat Invitational
  Texas-Arlington Tucson, Ariz. 15 Wildcat Invitational
Sat. 28 Bryant Tucson, Ariz. 1 Wildcat Invitational
  Bryant Tucson, Ariz. 7 Wildcat Invitational
 
March
Sun. 1 Bryant   5 Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
  Bryant   1 Wildcat Invitational @ Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 7 Sacramento St. San Luis Obispo, Calif. 5 Mustang Classic
  Bryant San Luis Obispo, Calif. 1 Mustang Classic
  Bryant San Luis Obispo, Calif. 1 Mustang Classic
Sun. 8 San Diego San Luis Obispo, Calif. 11 Mustang Classic
  Bryant   1 Mustang Classic @ San Luis Obispo, Calif.
Tue. 10 Bryant   0 Riverside, Calif.
  Bryant   3 Riverside, Calif.
Wed. 11 UNC Greensboro San Diego, Calif. 12
  Bryant   0 San Diego, Calif.
Thu. 12 Bryant   3 CSUN Tournament @ Northridge, Calif.
Fri. 13 Iona Northridge, Calif. 1 CSUN Torunament
  Bryant Northridge, Calif. 1 CSUN Torunament
Sat. 14 Bryant Northridge, Calif. 1 CSUN Torunament
  Bryant Northridge, Calif. 5 CSUN Torunament
Sat. 21 Bryant Waterbury, Conn.   Yale Invitational
Sat. 28 Bryant *   13 Emmitsburg, Md.
  Bryant *   5 Emmitsburg, Md.
Sun. 29 Bryant Plymouth, Mass. (Plymouth North High School) 6
Tue. 31 Bryant   9 Lowell, Mass.
  Bryant   5 Lowell, Mass.
 
April
Wed. 1 Bryant     Boston, Mass.
Sat. 4 Bryant *   12 Staten Island, N.Y.
  Bryant *   1 Staten Island, N.Y.
Tue. 7 Bryant   0 Albany, N.Y.
Wed. 8 Brown   2 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 11 Fairleigh Dickinson *   2 Smithfield, R.I.
  Fairleigh Dickinson *   5 Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 12 Robert Morris *   2 Smithfield, R.I.
  Robert Morris *   5 Smithfield, R.I.
Wed. 15 Maine     Smithfield, R.I.
  Maine     Smithfield, R.I.
Thu. 16 Rhode Island   3 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 18 Sacred Heart *   1 Smithfield, R.I.
  Sacred Heart *   2 Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 19 Bryant *   1 New Britain, CT New Britain, Conn.
  Bryant *   1 New Britain, CT New Britain, Conn.
Tue. 21 Bryant   3 Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 25 Bryant *   12 Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Bryant *   2 Brooklyn, N.Y.
Sun. 26 Saint Francis U *   1 Smithfield, R.I. | Senior Day
  Saint Francis U *   5 Smithfield, R.I. | Senior Day
Tue. 28 Bryant   6 Providence, R.I.
Thu. 30 Boston College   5 Smithfield, R.I.
 
September
Sat. 19 Providence College #     Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 20 Boston College #     Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 26 Providence # Ocean State Classic   Smithfield, R.I.
  Brown # Ocean State Classic   Smithfield, R.I.
  Rhode Island # Ocean State Classic   Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 27 Rhode Island # Ocean State Classic   Smithfield, R.I.
  Brown # Ocean State Classic   Smithfield, R.I.
  Rhode Island # Ocean State Classic   Smithfield, R.I.
 
October
Sun. 4 Bryant #     Storrs, CT
Sat. 17 Alumni Game #     Smithfield, R.I.
 
February
Fri. 26 Bryant Citrus Classic II 7
  East Carolina Citrus Classic II 1 Orlando, FL
Sat. 27 Bryant Citrus Classic II 2 Orlando, FL
  #23 Notre Dame Citrus Classic II 7 Orlando, FL
Sun. 28 Syracuse Citrus Classic II 3 Orlando, FL
 
March
Fri. 4 Bryant Auburn University 1 Auburn, Ala. @ Wilson/Demarini Classic
  Murray St. Auburn University 6 Auburn, Ala. @ Wilson/Demarini Classic
Sat. 5 Bryant   0 Auburn, Ala. @ Wilson/Demarini Classic
  Georgia St. Auburn University 14 Auburn, Ala. @ Wilson/Demarini Classic
Sat. 12 Bryant   1 Buies Creek, N.C.
  Bryant   5 Buies Creek, N.C.
Sun. 13 Bryant   1 Buies Creek, N.C.
Tue. 15 Bryant   3 Greensboro, N.C.
  Bryant   1 Greensboro, N.C.
Wed. 16 Bryant   2 Wilmington, N.C.
  Bryant   0 Wilmington, N.C.
Fri. 18 IUPUI Raleigh, N.C. 1 NC State DoubleTree RDU Invite NC State University - Raleigh, N.C.
  Bryant   1 NC State DoubleTree RDU Invite NC State University - Raleigh, N.C.
Sat. 19 Bryant Raleigh, N.C. 3 NC State DoubleTree RDU Invite
  Bryant Raleigh, N.C. 2 N.C. State DoubleTree RDU Invite.
Sun. 20 Bryant   8 N.C. State DoubleTree RDU Invite
Wed. 23 Bryant   0 Smithfield, R.I.
Wed. 30 Bryant   0 Storrs, Conn.
  Bryant   2 Storrs, Conn.
 
April
Sat. 2 Bryant *   1 Fairfield, Conn.
  Bryant *   0 Fairfield, Conn.
Tue. 5 Albany     Smithfield, R.I.
  Albany     Smithfield, R.I.
Thu. 7 Bryant     Orono, Maine
  Bryant     Orono, Maine
Sun. 10 LIU Brooklyn *   4 Smithfield, R.I.
  LIU Brooklyn *   1 Smithfield, R.I.
Wed. 13 Providence   7 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 16 Wagner *   0 Smithfield, R.I.
  Wagner *   5 Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 17 Mount St. Mary's *   1 Smithfield, R.I.
  Mount St. Mary's *   3 Smithfield, R.I.
Tue. 19 Albany   15 Smithfield, R.I. (make up from 4/5)
Wed. 20 Boston University   9 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 23 Bryant *   1
  Bryant *   4
Sun. 24 Bryant *   0
  Bryant *   3
Wed. 27 UMass Lowell   1 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 30 Central Connecticut *   2 Smithfield, RI
  Central Connecticut *   3 Smithfield, RI
 
May
Sun. 1 Bryant *   3
  Bryant *   5
Wed. 4 Bryant   6
Thu. 5 Bryant   1
Thu. 12 #4 Bryant %   3 Northeast Conference Tournament
Fri. 13 #4 Bryant % LIU Field, Brooklyn, N.Y. 1 Northeast Conference Tournament
 
February
Fri. 17 Fordham ECU Pirate Clash 8 Greenville, N.C.
  Bryant   5 Greenville, N.C. @ ECU Pirate Clash
Sat. 18 Cleveland St. Greenville, N.C. 1 ECU Pirate Clash Greenville, N.C.
  Bryant   2 Greenville, N.C. @ ECU Pirate Clash
Sun. 19 Fordham ECU Pirate Clash 16 Greenville, N.C.
 
March
Fri. 3 Bryant Citrus Classic 2 2 Orlando, Fla.
  Purdue Citrus Classic 2 6 Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 4 South Ala. Citrus Classic 2 9 Orlando, Fla.
  Bryant Citrus Classic 2 0 Orlando, Fla.
Sun. 5 Florida International Citrus Classic 2 4 Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 10 Quinnipiac LMU Tournament 11 Los Angeles, Calif.
  Bryant   5 Los Angeles @ LMU Tournament
Sat. 11 Bryant LMU Tournament 6 Los Angeles, Calif.
  Bryant LMU Tournament 0 Los Angeles, Calif.
Sun. 12 Arizona LMU Tournament 5 Los Angeles, Calif.
Tue. 14 Iona UC Riverside 0 Riverside, Calif.
  Bryant   4 Riverside, Calif.
Thu. 16 Bryant Aggie Invitational II 2 Davis, Calif.
  Bryant   0 Davis, Calif. @ Aggie Invitational II
Fri. 17 Bryant CSUN Tournament 0 Northridge, Calif.
  Quinnipiac CSUN Tournament 1 Northridge, Calif.
Sat. 18 Bryant CSUN Tournament 1 Northridge, Calif.
  Murray St. CSUN Tournament 9 Northridge, Calif.
Sun. 19 Bryant CSUN Tournament 7 Northridge, Calif.
Thu. 23 Bryant     Boston, Mass. (from Mar. 22)
  Bryant   4 Boston, Mass. (from Mar. 22)
Wed. 29 Connecticut   2 (from 3/28) Smithfield, R.I.
  Connecticut   9 (from 3/28) Smithfield, R.I.
 
April
Mon. 3 Robert Morris *   5 (from 4/1) Smithfield, R.I.
  Robert Morris *   6 (from 4/1) Smithfield, R.I.
Tue. 4 Bryant     Albany, N.Y.
  Bryant     Albany, N.Y.
Wed. 5 Boston College   1 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 8 Bryant *   3 CCSU Softball Field - New Britain, CT New Britain, Conn.
  Bryant *   1 CCSU Softball Field - New Britain, CT New Britain, Conn.
Sun. 9 Bryant *   0 Staten Island, N.Y.
  Bryant *   4 Staten Island, N.Y.
Tue. 11 Harvard   6 Smithfield, R.I.
Fri. 14 Sacred Heart *   0 Smithfield, R.I.
  Sacred Heart *   2 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 15 Fairleigh Dickinson *   0 Smithfield, R.I.
  Fairleigh Dickinson *   0 Smithfield, R.I.
Wed. 19 Bryant   4 Providence, R.I.
  Bryant   6 Providence, R.I.
Sat. 22 Saint Francis U *   9 Smithfield, R.I.
  Saint Francis U *   8 Smithfield, R.I.
Wed. 26 Bryant    
  Bryant     Kingston, R.I.
Sat. 29 Bryant *   4 Emmitsburg, Md.
  Bryant *   2 Emmitsburg, Md.
Sun. 30 Bryant *   3 Brooklyn, N.Y.
  Bryant *   2 Brooklyn, N.Y.
 
May
Tue. 2 Massachusetts   6 Smithfield, R.I.
Thu. 4 UMass Lowell    
 
February
Fri. 16 Bryant     2018 Hillenbrand Invitational - Tucson, Ariz.
Sat. 17 Troy 2018 Hillenbrand Invitational - @ Arizona 5
  Colorado St. Tucson, Ariz. 9
Sun. 18 Bryant 2018 Hillenbrand Invitational - @ Arizona 6
  Bryant   0 2018 Hillenbrand Invitational - @ University of Arizona
Fri. 23 Bryant Tampa, Fla. 5
  Drake Tampa, Fla. 13
Sat. 24 Bryant   8 Tampa, Fla.
  Bryant Tampa, Fla. 0
Sun. 25 Bryant   4 Tampa, Fla.
 
March
Fri. 9 Montana Eugene, Ore. 7
Sat. 10 Toledo Eugene, Ore. 5
  Bryant Eugene, Ore. 2
Sun. 11 Bryant Eugene, Ore. 3
  Bryant   1 Oregon Duck Invitational | Eugene, Ore.
Tue. 13 Bryant     Portland, Ore.
  Bryant     Portland, Ore.
Wed. 14 Bryant   0 Seattle, Wash.
Fri. 16 Portland St. Seattle, Wash. 6
  Bryant   0 Seattle, Wash.
Sat. 17 Bryant Seattle, Wash. 4
  Bryant   0 Seattle, Wash. | Seattle U Invite
Sun. 18 Bryant   4 Seattle, Wash.
Wed. 21 Boston University     Smithfield, R.I.
  Boston University     Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 24 Bryant Hartford, Conn. 1
Sun. 25 Bryant   4 Hartford, Conn.
  Bryant   8 Hartford, Conn.
Wed. 28 Holy Cross     Worcester, Mass.
Fri. 30 Bryant *   0 Hackensack, N.J.
  Bryant *   12 Hackensack, N.J.
 
April
Tue. 3 Bryant     Storrs, Conn.
Wed. 4 UMass Lowell     Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 7 LIU Brooklyn *   9 Smithfield, R.I.
  LIU Brooklyn *   1 Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 8 Wagner *   7 Smithfield, R.I.
  Wagner *   4 Smithfield, R.I.
Wed. 11 Providence   10 Smithfield, R.I.
  Providence   4 Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 14 Bryant *   5 Fairfield, Conn.
  Bryant *   0 Fairfield, Conn.
Tue. 17 Bryant     Cambridge, Mass.
Sat. 21 Bryant *   7 Moon Township, Pa.
  Bryant *   5 Moon Township, Pa.
Sun. 22 Bryant *   2 Loretto, Pa.
  Bryant *   3 Loretto, Pa.
Tue. 24 Bryant   1 Storrs, Conn. (Moved from 4/3)
Thu. 26 Bryant   1
Sat. 28 Mount St. Mary's *   5 Smithfield, R.I.
  Mount St. Mary's *   7 Smithfield, R.I.
 
May
Wed. 2 Bryant   2 Brighton, Mass.
Thu. 3 Bryant   7 Worcester, Mass. (Moved from 3/28)
Sat. 5 Central Connecticut *   5 Smithfield, R.I.
  Central Connecticut *   1 Smithfield, R.I.
 
February
Fri. 8 Memphis Miami, Fla.  
  Bryant Miami, Fla.  
Sat. 9 Connecticut Miami, Fla.  
  Michigan St. Miami, Fla.  
Sun. 10 Bryant    
Fri. 22 Belmont Athens, Ga.  
  Bryant    
Sat. 23 Bryant Athens, Ga.  
  Belmont Athens, Ga.  
Sun. 24 Massachusetts Athens, Ga.  
 
March
Fri. 8 Marist Mt. Pleasant, S.C.  
  Bryant    
Sat. 9 Youngstown St. Mt. Pleasant, S.C.  
  Bryant Mt. Pleasant, S.C.  
Sun. 10 Bryant Mt. Pleasant, S.C.  
Mon. 11 Bryant    
Tue. 12 Bryant    
Wed. 13 Bryant    
  Bryant    
Fri. 15 Drexel College Park, Md.  
  Bryant    
Sat. 16 Bryant College Park, Md.  
  Bryant    
Sun. 17 Bryant College Park, Md.  
Sat. 23 Bryant    
Sun. 24 Bryant    
Tue. 26 Bryant    
Sat. 30 Robert Morris *    
  Robert Morris *    
Sun. 31 Saint Francis U *    
  Saint Francis U *    
 
April
Wed. 3 UMass Lowell    
Sun. 7 Bryant *    
  Bryant *    
Wed. 10 Rhode Island    
Sat. 13 Fairleigh Dickinson *    
  Fairleigh Dickinson *    
Sun. 14 Bryant *    
  Bryant *    
Fri. 19 Bryant *    
  Bryant *    
Sat. 20 Bryant *     CCSU Softball Field - New Britain, CT
  Bryant *     CCSU Softball Field - New Britain, CT
Tue. 23 Brown    
Sun. 28 Sacred Heart *    
  Sacred Heart *    
 
May
Wed. 1 Siena    
Thu. 9 Bryant *    
Fri. 10 Bryant *    
Sat. 11 Bryant *    
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event