Date Teams Event Results Links Notes
 
September
Fri. 11 Bryant     Stony Brook, N.Y.
Sat. 12 Bryant     Stony Brook, N.Y.
Thu. 24 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
Fri. 25 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
Sat. 26 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
Sun. 27 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
 
October
Fri. 9 Bryant     Worcester, Mass.
Sat. 10 Bryant     Kingston, R.I.
Thu. 22 Bryant     Hanover, N.H.
Fri. 23 Bryant     Hanover, N.H.
Sat. 24 Bryant     Hanover, N.H.
Sun. 25 Bryant     Hanover, N.H.
 
January
Sat. 30 Bryant #   2 UConn Invitational - East Hartford Racket Club
Sun. 31 Bryant #   2 UConn Invitational - East Hartford Racket Club
  Bryant # Storrs, CT 0 UConn Invitational
 
February
Sat. 6 Brandeis   1 Rally Point
Sun. 7 Bryant   1 Boston, Mass.
Sat. 20 Bryant   0 Providence, R.I.
Fri. 26 Bryant Providence, R.I. 3
 
March
Mon. 14 Bryant Orlando, Fl. 1
Tue. 15 Bryant Orlando, Fl. 7
Thu. 17 Bryant Orlando, Fl. 3
Sat. 26 Fairleigh Dickinson *   3 Smithfield, R.I.
Wed. 30 Quinnipiac   6
 
April
Sat. 2 Bryant * Queens, N.Y. 6 National Tennis Center
Wed. 6 Rhode Island     Smithfield, R.I.
Sat. 9 Bryant   1 Amherst, Mass.
Sun. 10 Hartford   0 Smithfield, R.I.
Thu. 14 Providence   1
Sat. 16 Sacred Heart *   2 Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 17 Wagner *   0 Smithfield, R.I.
Fri. 22 #8 St. Francis Brooklyn % Northeast Conference Championships | West Windsor, N.J. 0
Sat. 23 #4 Saint Francis U. % Northeast Conference Championships | West Windsor, N.J. 0
Sun. 24 #2 Fairleigh Dickinson % Northeast Conference Championships | West Windsor, N.J. 4
 
September
Fri. 9 Bryant Stony Brook Invitational  
Sat. 10 Bryant Stony Brook Invitational  
Sun. 11 Bryant Stony Brook Invitational  
Fri. 23 Bryant West Point Invitational  
Sat. 24 Bryant West Point Invitational  
Sun. 25 Bryant West Point Invitational  
Tue. 27 Rhode Island   4
 
October
Tue. 4 Bryant    
Sat. 8 Bryant     URI Invitational URI Duals
Thu. 20 Bryant ITA  
 
January
Sun. 29 Bryant Centre Court 3
 
February
Sat. 4 Bryant   3
Sat. 11 Bryant   1
Sat. 18 Army West Point Rally Point 7
Fri. 24 Stony Brook Brown University | Providence, R.I. 6
 
March
Sat. 4 Bryant   0 Ivy League Digital Network
Mon. 13 Bryant Orlando, Fla. 1 Spring Break Tournament
Tue. 14 Bryant Orlando, Fla. 0 Spring Break Tournament
Thu. 16 Bryant Orlando, Fla. 5 Spring Break Tournament
Fri. 24 Mount St. Mary's *   1 Centre Court Tennis Club
Sun. 26 Bryant National Tennis Center 0
Tue. 28 Bryant    
Fri. 31 Bryant   0
 
April
Sat. 1 LIU Brooklyn *   6 Centre Court | East Providence, R.I.
Sat. 8 Bryant *   4
Sun. 9 Bryant *   5
Fri. 14 Bryant *   6
Fri. 21 #2 Bryant % Mercer County Park | West Windsor, N.J. 4 NEC Conference Quarterfinal NEC Quarterfinals
Sat. 22 #2 Bryant   3 NEC Semifinals
 
September
Fri. 22 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
Sat. 23 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
Sun. 24 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
 
October
Sun. 1 Bryant   5 Kingston, R.I.
Sun. 8 Bryant # Kingston, R.I. (URI) 3 Unfinished
Thu. 12 Providence     Smithfield, R.I.
Thu. 19 Bryant     Philadelphia, Pa. (UPenn)
Fri. 20 Bryant     Philadelphia, Pa. (UPenn)
Sat. 21 Bryant     Philadelphia, Pa. (UPenn)
 
November
Sat. 4 Bryant     Providence, R.I.
 
January
Sun. 28 Bryant   0 Amherst, Mass.
 
February
Sat. 3 Brandeis   4 Smithfield, R.I. (Rally Point)
Sun. 11 Bryant New Haven, Conn. (Cullman-Heyman Tennis Center) 7
Fri. 16 Butler   2 Cumberland, R.I. (Fore Court)
Sat. 17 Bryant   5 Latham, N.Y. (Tri-City Fitness)
Thu. 22 Bryant   0 Boston, Mass.
Sat. 24 Bryant *   0 Brooklyn, N.Y. (McCarren Park Tennis Center)
 
March
Tue. 13 Bryant Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) 1
Wed. 14 Bryant Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) 1
Thu. 15 Quinnipiac Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) 5
Fri. 16 Northern Iowa Bradenton, Fla. (IMG Academy) 2
Sun. 25 Bryant   0 Chestnut Hill, Mass.
  Fairleigh Dickinson *   1 Cumberland, R.I. (Fore Court)
Tue. 27 Providence Providence, R.I. (Pizzatola Center) 0
 
April
Sun. 15 Sacred Heart *   1 Cumberland, R.I. (Fore Court)
Fri. 20 #7 Wagner % West Windsor, N.J. (Mercer County Park) 0 NEC Quarterfinals
Sat. 21 #6 Mount St. Mary's * % West Windsor, N.J. | Mercer County Tennis Center 0 NEC Semifinals West Windsor, N.J. (Mercer County Park)
Sun. 22 #2 Bryant % West Windsor, N.J. (Mercer County Park) 1 NEC Championship
 
September
Fri. 14 Bryant     Hamden, Conn.
Sat. 15 Bryant     Hamden, Conn.
Sun. 16 Bryant     Hamden, Conn.
Fri. 28 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
Sat. 29 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
Sun. 30 Bryant     West Point, N.Y.
 
October
Fri. 5 Stonehill     Smithfield, R.I.
Thu. 11 Bryant     New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Fri. 12 Bryant     New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Sat. 13 Bryant     New Haven, Conn. (Yale)
Fri. 19 UC Irvine     Smithfield, R.I.
 
April
Wed. 3 Rhode Island    
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event