Fairleigh Dickinson at Bryant
@ Smithfield, R.I. (Chace Athletic Ctr)
10/25/2019 at 6:00 pm

Final 1 2 3 Score
Fairleigh Dickinson (2-21, 1-8 NEC) 14 7 16 0
Bryant (13-13, 8-2 NEC) 25 25 25 3

Fairleigh Dickinson

Set K E TA PCT
1 5 6 28 -.036
2 2 6 25 -.160
3 6 3 34 .088

Bryant

Set K E TA PCT
1 14 5 29 .310
2 15 2 30 .433
3 19 6 41 .317

Fairleigh Dickinson

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
4 BEIMERS, Corina * 3 0 0 1 .000 5 1 0 0 3 0 0 0 1 1.0
5 STEVENS, Brooke * 3 1 0 5 .200 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 1.5
7 ABADIE CALDERON, C. * 2 0 1 3 -.333 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 1.0
10 DEMMENE, Victoria * 2 2 2 14 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 3.0
16 MAKSIMOVIC,Magdalena * 3 6 4 26 .077 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 6.0
21 THROCKMORTON,Jessica * 3 1 0 3 .333 1 0 2 1 5 0 1 0 0 1.5
3 YOUNG, Jaelyn 3 0 0 1 .000 1 0 0 0 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 KOESTER, Allison 3 0 0 2 .000 0 0 0 2 9 0 0 0 0 0.0
9 SPIRIDONAKOS, Sophia 3 1 3 13 -.154 1 0 0 1 1 0 3 0 0 2.5
13 SETTERLUND, McKenna 3 0 0 1 .000 4 0 1 0 6 0 0 0 0 0.0
18 MAMBU, Mujay 3 2 5 18 -.167 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2.5
TM TEAM 1 0 0 0 .000 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0.0
Totals 13 15 87 -.023 12 1 3 7 31 0 10 1 1 19.0

Bryant

  -- Attack --   -- Serve --   -- Block --    
# Player SP K E TA K% A SA SE RE DIGS BS BA BE BHE PTS
2 Caroline Kennedy * 3 7 3 12 .333 0 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 8.0
3 Emma McGovern * 3 8 4 18 .222 0 1 1 1 9 0 0 0 0 9.0
9 Alisi Motu'apuaka * 3 1 1 2 .000 21 2 1 0 3 0 0 0 0 3.0
17 Alysa Wright * 3 9 1 15 .533 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 10.0
19 Haley O'Brien * 3 5 0 11 .455 0 0 0 0 2 1 5 0 0 8.5
20 Riley James * 3 9 2 24 .292 0 2 1 0 14 0 1 0 0 11.5
4 Abby Rae 1 0 0 1 .000 0 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0.0
8 Nicole Kim 3 0 0 0 .000 1 1 1 0 5 0 0 0 0 1.0
10 Jenna Knight 3 9 2 16 .438 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 11.0
12 Erika Ward 3 0 0 0 .000 3 0 2 0 18 0 0 0 0 0.0
14 Mia Cergol 3 0 0 1 .000 19 1 1 0 3 0 0 0 1 1.0
Totals 48 13 100 .350 45 7 7 1 58 1 14 0 1 63.0
Other Information
Arena: Chace Athletic Ctr
Attendance: 308
Time: 1:04
1st Referee: Carole Burke
2nd Referee: Patrick Burns
Line Judge: Anna Stern
Line Judge: Paul Rendine
* = Starter